PRIVACY POLICY

Your data protection rights

 

If you wish to access, correct, update or request deletion of your Personal Information, you can do so at any time by contacting us. 

 

In addition, you can object to the processing of your Personal Information, ask us to restrict processing of your

 

Personal Information or request portability of your Personal Information or object to the automated decision. Again, you can exercise these rights by contacting us.

 

You have the right to opt-out of marketing communications we send you at any time. You can exercise this right by clicking on the "unsubscribe" or "opt-out" link in the marketing e-mails we send you.

 

You have the right to authority complain to data protection about our collection and use of your Personal Information. For more information, please contact the UK Information Commissioner's Office.

 

Who do we share your Personal Information with?

 

We may disclose your Personal Information to the following categories of recipients:

 

  • to our third party services providers and partners who provide data processing services to us (for example, to support the delivery of, provide functionality on, or help to enhance the security of our Website), or process Personal Information to provide content and personalisation, ad selection. delivery and reporting, measurement including but not limited to; Google DoubleClick.

  • to any competent law enforcement body, regulatory, government agency, court or other third party where we believe disclosure is necessary (i) as a matter of applicable law or regulation, (ii) to exercise, establish or defend our legal rights, or (iii) to protect your interests or those of any other person;

  • to an actual or potential buyer (and its agents and advisers) in connection with any actual or proposed purchase, merger or acquisition of any part of our business, provided that we inform the buyer it must use your Personal Information only for the purposes disclosed in this Privacy Notice;

  • in order to enforce or apply Roberts Recycling Terms of Service, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of  Roberts Recycling, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purpose of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

  • to any other person with your consent to the disclosure.

 

Legal basis for processing Personal Information

 

Our legal basis for collecting and using the Personal Information described in our Privacy Policy will depend on the Personal Information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it.

 

However, we will normally collect Personal Information from you only where (i) we have your consent to do so, (ii) where we need Personal Information to perform a contract with you, or (iii) where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.

‚Äč

If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis on which we collect and use your Personal Information, please let us know.

  • Black Facebook Icon

© 2019 CollectMyClothes.com.    Created with         by Bulldog Design Studio

Collect My Clothes, Unit 4, Brickfields, Huyton, Liverpool, Merseyside, L36 6HY 

About Us | Sitemap | Privacy